British Championships 2017

Infant Ballet Finalist Iyla Scroggins

Infant Modern Semi Finalist Iyla Scroggins


Infant Song & Dance Semi finalist Alysha Saraff

Infant Ballet Semi Finalist Alysha Saraff


Infant Tap Semi Finalist Rose Blair

Infant Modern Semi Finalist Rose Blair

Infant Ballet Semi finalist Rose Blair


Infant Song & Dance Semi Finalist Katelyn Moore

Infant Modern Semi Finalist Katelyn Moore


Joely Robertson Junior Ballet Semi Finalist

Joely Robertson  Junior Modern Semi Finalist

Joely Robertson Junior Song & Dance Semi Finalist


Senior Modern Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Senior Tap Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani 

Senior Modern Semi Finalist Nadina Heavisid

Bellamy Tap Modern Championships May 17

Infant Tap Finalist Rose Blair

Infant Modern Semi Finalist Rose Blair


NCDTA Championships 2017

Infant Song & Dance Championship 

Winner Evie Jeffers 

Runner up Rose Blair

Semi Finalist Olivia Tuart


Junior Ballet

Finalist Joely Robertson

Junior Modern 

Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Semi Finalist Nadina Heavisides

Junior Tap

Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Semi Finalist Nadina Heavisides

Senior Ballet Semi Finalist Kirby Hanson


S&B Festival

Supreme Championships

Winner Joely Robertson

Runner Up Rose Blair

4th place Alysha Saraff


February 2017

Northern Start Infant Ballet Championship

Winner Katelyn Moore

4th Place Rose Blair

Junior Ballet Championship

Runner Up Joely Robertson

3rd Place Jasmine Hamlani

Semi Finalists Ben Wilson, Rosie Dumble

Senior Ballet Championship

Semi Finalist Kirby Hanson

October 2016

Ashington Championships 2016

Senior Modern  Winner Georgia Eddon

Semi Finalist Kirby Hanson Lucy Blythman 


Junior Modern Winner

Joely Robertson

Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Junior Ballet  Winner

Joely Robertson

Junior Cabaret Winner

Joely Robertson


British Championships 2016

Baby Cabaret Winner Iyla Scroggins

Baby Non Cabaret Winner Iyla Scroggins

Infant Ballet Championships 2016

Finalists

Ben Wilson 3rd

Katelyn Moore 5th

Infant Song & Dance Championships

Semi Finalists

Alysha Saraff

Rose Blair

Ben Wilson

Finalist

Rose Blair 6th

Infant Tap Championships

Semi Finalists

Ben Wilson

Katelyn Moore

Alysha Saraff

Infant Modern Championship

Semi finalist

Alysha Saraff

Ben Wilson

Junior Modern Tap Championship

Semi Finalist

Jasmine Hamlani

Junior Ballet Championship

Semi Finalist

Jasmine Hamlani

Junior Song & Dance Championship

Semi Finalist

Joely Robertson


Well Done to Anya Tyson who auditioned successfully for The Royal Ballet Associates

Well Done to Ben, Hannah, Joely and Rosie who successfully auditioned for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang and will appear at Newcastle Theatre Royal.


Congratulations to Ben Hannah Rosie Joely on thier recent success to be announced later.


NCDTA Song & Dance Infant Championships

Semi Finalists

Alysha Saraff

Ben Wilson

Finalist

Runner Up Hannah Martin Lawrence


NCDTA Ballet Chanpionships 2016

Juniors

Semi Finalist

Rebecca Cauwood

Seniors

Semi finalist Lucy Blythman


Le Danse Classique Awards 2016

Suzanne Eddon Winner

Professional Theatre Award


S&B Supreme Championships 2016

Juvenile Championship

Portia Mostoufi 4th place

Katelyn Moore Runner Up

Junior/Senior Championship

Joely Robertson 3rd

Jade Wilkinson Runner Up


Durham Championships

Tap Semi Finalist

Jasmine Hamlani 

 North of England Ballet Championships January 2016

Infant Semi Finalists

Alysha Sarraf

Finalist

Ben Wilson

Junior Semi Finalists

Rebecca Cauwood

Jasmine Hamlani

Rosie Mae Dumble

Emilie Tyson


Danse Classique  Award March 2016

Suzanne Eddon Nominated  for Choreography Award 

Georgia Eddon Nominated Young Dancer 14 - 18 years


Carl Alan Teachers Award 2015

Suzanne Eddon Winner


LA Supreme Championships 2015

Jasmine Hamlani Junior Winner

Rebecca Cauwood Junior 6th Place

Jolie Robertson Infant 3rd Place


Cleveland Ballet Championships 2015

Junior Semi Finalist Rebecca Cauwood

Junior Finalist Jasmine Hamlani 5th Place

Senior Finalist Georgia Eddon Winner


British Championships 2015

Rose Blair Infant British Ballet Champion

Rose Blair Infant Cabaret Champions

Portia Mostoufi Infant Cabaret 4th place

Hannah Martin-Lawrence Semi Finalist Juvenile Modern

Jasmine Hamlani Semi Finalist  Junior Tap

Rebecca Cauwood Semi Finalist Junior Tap & Ballet

Megan Martin-Lawrence Semi Finalist Junior Tap

Olivia Heron Semi Finalist Junior Tap

Georgia Eddon Semi finalist  SeniorTap & Modern

Georgia Eddon Finalist Senior Ballet 6th

Georgia Eddon Senior Tap  International Scholarship Winner

Georgia Eddon Runner Up Senior Modern International Scholarship


Suzanne Eddon

Suzanne nominated for the prestigious Carl Alan Award 2015

LA Supreme Championships 2015

Infant Winner Evie Jeffers

Infant Runner Up Rose Blair

Junior Winner Joely Robertson

Junior 6th place Ben Wilson


Kate Gray

Kate Gray auditioned successful and is appearing in Matilda in the West End. Good Luck Kate from all your friends at AOD


Krysty Dining

auditioned successfully for Renaissance Arts Associate Program


2015 R.A.D Associates

Emilie Tyson successful at Audition


N.C.D.T.A Scholarships 2015

Senior Ballet Finalists

Lucy Blythman

Abi Goudie

Olivia Heron

Senior Tap Finalist

Georgia Eddon Winner

Senior Modern Finalist

Georgia Eddon Winner


Southlands  Tap & Modern Championships 2015

Amy Becke Modern Semi finalist

Lucy Blythman Modern  Semi finalist

Jasmine  Hamlani Modern Semi finalist


N.C.D.T.A Championships 2015

Infant Song & Dance Semi Finalist

Ben Wilson

Hannah Martin Lawrence

Junior Ballet

Krysty Dinning  Finalist 4th place

Junior Tap

Megan Martin Lawrence Finalist  4th place

Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Senior Ballet

Semi Finalist Georgia Eddon

Finalist Amy Becke 6th place

Senior Modern

Semi Finalist Amy Becke

Georgia Eddon Winner

Senior Tap

Georgia Eddon  Finalist 5th place


Le Classique Awards

Georgia Eddon

Winner Le Classique Danse Award 2015

 14 - 18 year category


Durham Championships 2015

Infant Modern 

Joely Robertson 3rd

Infant Tap 

Joely Robertson Semi finalist 

Infant Song & Dance  

Hannah Martin Lawrence 5th

Junior Modern 

Krysty Dinning Semi finalist

Junior Song & Dance

Jasmine Hamlani Semi Finalist

Senior Tap

Amy Becke 3rd 

Georgia Eddon 5th

Senior Song & Dance 

Georgia Eddon Semi Fianlist

Senior Modern

Amy Becke Semi Finalist


North of England Junior Ballet Championship

Amy Becke 3rd

Olivia Heron 6th


North of England Infant Ballet Championship 2015

Winner Joely Robertson

Well Done Georgia Eddon nominated for Danse Classique Award 2015


All England Championships 2014

Senior Ballet

Semi Finalist Georgia Eddon

Senior Tap 

Semi Finalist Georgia Eddon

Senior Modern

Finalist Georgia Eddon

Senior Song & Dance

Semi Finalist Georgia Eddon


Newbiggin Infant Championships Nov 2014

Infant Tap

Winner Joely Robertson

Runner Up Ben Wilson

Infant Ballet

Runner Up Joely Robertson

Infant Modern

Runner Up Joely Robertson


Junior Modern Championships

Megan Martin Lawrence 4th place

Junior Tap

Abi Goudie 5th place


Senior Ballet Championships 

Winner Georgia Eddon

3rd place Amy Becke

4th place Lucy Blythman

6th place Eli Randall


 L.A Festival Supreme Awards 2015

Junior

Ben Wilson 5th place

Jamine Hamlani Runner Up

Senior

Georgia Eddon Winner

Krysty Dinning Runner Up

Eli Randall 4th

Abi Goudie 6th


Cleveland  Ballet Championships Sept  2014

Juvenile

Hannah Martin Lawrence  Semi Finalist

Joely Robertson  Finalist 3rd place

Junior

Josie Briant 5th place

Krysty Dinning Semi Finalist

Senior

Georgia Eddon Winner

Amy Becke 4th place

 

British Scholarship Winner 2014

Senior Ballet Scholarship Winner Georgia Eddon

Junior Ballet Scholarship Runner Up Amy Becke

 

British Championships 2014

Baby Ballet Championships

Rose Blair Winner

Alysha Saraff 4th place

 

Baby Cabaret

Alysha Saraff 3rd

Rose Blair 4th

 

British Juvenile Championships August 2014

Ballet Joely Robertson Semi Finalist

Modern Joely Robertson Semi Finalist

Tap Joely Robertson Semi Finalist

Song & Dance Joely Robertson Semi Finalist

 

British Junior Ballet Championships 2014

 Krysty Dinning Semi Finalist

Rebecca Cauwood Semi Finalist

Lucy Blythman Finalist


British Junior Modern Championships 2014

Krysty Dining Semi Finalist

Lucy Blythman Semi Finalist

 

British Junior Tap  Championships 2014

Krysty Dinning Semi Finalist

Abi Goudie Semi Finalist

 

Senior British Championships 2014

Senior British Ballet Championships 2014

Georgia Eddon Finalist

Senior British Modern Championships 2014Modern

Semi Finalist Amy Becke

Finalist Georgia Eddon

British Senior Tap Championship

Georgia Eddon Finalist

British Senior Song & Dance Championships

Georgia Eddon Semi Finalist

 

Middlesbrough Infant & Junior Song & Dance Championships

Junior Song & Dance July 2014 Runner up Josie Briant

Infant Song & Dance Finalist July 2014 Ben Wilson 5th place

 

 

Northern Counties Scholarships 2014

Junior Ballet Winner

Amy Becke

Senior Ballet Winner

Georgia Eddon

Finalists

Lucy Blythman Ballet Modern

Amy Becke Tap Modern

Krysty Dinning Ballet Tap

Abi Goudie Ballet Tap

Senior Finalists

Elise Randal  Tap Modern

Georgia Eddon Tap Modern

 

Southlands Championships 2014

Junior Modern

Amy Becke  2nd

Semi Finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Junior Tap Finalist

Megan Martin Lawrence 4th

Senior Modern Final

Elise Randal 3rd

Senior Tap

Semi Finalist

Elise Randall


 

NCDTA Ballet Championship 2014

Junior Ballet 

Semi Finalist

Lucy Blythman

Winner

Amy Becke

 

Senior Ballet Championship

Semi Finalist

Faye Miller

 

Cleveland Championships 2014

Infant Modern

Semi Finalist

Joely Robertson

Infant Tap Finalist

Joely Robertson 3rd place

 

Junior Modern

Semi Finalist Megan Martin - Lawrence

Amy Becke Winner

Krysty Dinning 6th place

 

Junior Tap

Semi Finalist

Jasmine Hamlani

Finalist

Megan Martin - Lawrence 5th place

 

Senior Modern Semi Finalists

Faye Miller

Elise Randall

 

Durham Championships Results 2014

Infant Modern

Semi finalists

Hannah Martin Lawrence

Joely Robertson

Ben Wilson

Finalists Ben Wilson Winner Durham Infant Modern Champion

Joely Robetston Runner Up

Joely robertson Most Promising Infant

Infant Song & Dance

Ben Wilson Semi finalist

Hannah Martin Lawrence Semi Finalist

Ben Wilson Finalist 3rd Place

 

Junior Modern Championship

Semi Finalists Georgia Eddon Amy Becke

Finalist Georgia Eddon 3rd Place

Junior Tap Championship

Georgia Eddon finalist Runner Up

Junior Son & Dance Semi finalists Josie Briant Georgia Eddon

Junior Song & Dance Finalist Georgia Eddon 5th Place

 

Senior Modern Championship

Elise Randall Semi finalist

Senior Modern Tap Championship Elise Randall Semi finalist

Most Promising Senior Elise Randall

 

Well done

Josie Briant auditioned successfully and has a part in Evitta

Art of Dance and Fitness Grades & Medals

Examination Dates 23rd March 30th March 2014

 

North of England Ballet 2014 Championship Results

Infant Semi finalist Millie Davisdon

Junior Finalists Amy Becke 5th Georgia Eddon Runner up

Georgia Eddon Most Outstanding performer.

 

Amy Becke has auditioned successfully with the Scottish Ballet Company and has a part in Hansel & Gretel January 2014

Newbiggin Northumberland Championship Results 2013

Junior Ballet

Semi Finalists Faye Miller Elise Randall Jamine Hamlani

Finalists Georgia Eddon 1st Amy Becke 2nd Abi Gouudie 5th

 

Juvenile Ballet

Semi Finalists Hannah Martin Lawrence

Finalists Winner Joely Robertson Runner up Josie Briant

 

Junior Modern

Semi Finalists Elise Randall Faye Miller

Finalists Winner Georgia Eddon 3rd Amy Becke 5th Jasmine Hamlani

 

Juvenile Modern

Semi finalists Ben Whitfield Hannah Martin Lawrence

Winner Joely Robertson 3rd Josie Briant

 

Junior Tap

Semi Finalists Georgia Eddon Elise Randall

Finalist Jasmine Hamlani 6th

 

Juvenile Tap  Winner Josie Briant 5th place Joely Robertson

 

Hannah Martin Lawrence Scholarship Winner November

Rosie Dumble Scholarship Winner October
 
Amy Becke appearing in Hansel & Gretel (Scottish Ballet)
 
Cleveland Ballet Champuonships 2013
Infant
Josie Briant 3rd
Joely Robertson 6th
Junior Ballet Championships
Georgia Eddon Runnner up
Elise Randall 5th place


 

Congratulations to Georgia Eddon Junior British Modern Champion 2013

Runner up Junior British Ballet Championship

Josie Briant Runner up British Song & Dance Chanpionship 2013

 

British Championships 2013

Infant Ballet Semi finalists

Josie Briant

Joely Robertson

 

Junior Ballet Semi finalists 2013

Georgia Eddon

Amy Becke

Elise Randall

 

Junior Ballet Finalist Runner up Georgia Eddon

 

British Junior Modern Championships 2013

Infant Modern Semi Finalists

Josie Briant

Joely Robertson

 

Junior Modern Semi finalists

Elise Randall

Georgia Eddon

Junior Modern Finalists Georgia Eddon

 

British Infant Tap Championship 2013

Semi Fianlist

Josie Briant

 

British JuniorTap Championships 2013

Semi Finalists

Krysty Dinning

Georgia Eddon

 

British Infant Song & Dance Championships 2013

Finalist  Josie Briant

 

British Junior Song & Dance Championships 2013

Semi finalist Georgia Eddon

 

Congratulations to Faye Johnson who  recieved full Scholarships to attend two London Performing Arts School.

 

Southlands Championships 2013

 Junior Modern Semi Finanlist Megan Martin Lawrence

Junior Tap Semi Finalist Alex Turner

Junior Tap Finalist Elise Randall

Northern Counties Championships 2013

Infant Song & Dance Championship

Finalist Jasmine hamlani

Runner Up Josie Briant

Junior Ballet Championship

NCDTA Ballet Champion  Amy Becke

Junior Modern Finalist Amy Becke

 

Durham Championships 2013

Infant Tap Championship - Semi finalist Jasmine Hamlani

Junior Tap Championship - Semi finalists Georgia Eddon and Abi Goudie

Junior Modern Championship - Semi finalist's Faye Miller and Megan Martin Lawrence

Junior Modern Championship - Finalist Amy Becke

Junior Song and Dance Championship - Semi finalist Georgia Eddon

Senior Tap Championship - Semi finalist Dayna Nichols

Senior Modern Championship - Finalist Dayna Nichols

Senior Song and Dance Championship - Finalist Dayna Nichols

Miss Dance Heat - Runner up Faye Johnson

 

Northern Star Ballet Championships 2013

Infant

Josie Briant semi finalist

Joely Robertson semi finalist

Junior

Georgia Eddon Champion

Amy Becke Finalist 4th Place

Senior

Claudia Stokell finalist 4th place

 

Le Classique de Dance Award Southport

Georgia Eddon nominated for the 10-14 years classical award

 

British Championships Success 2012

Senior
Faye Johnson Modern Scholarship Winner
Semi Finalist British Song and Dance Championship
Junior
Georgia Eddon Modern Scholarship Winner
Winner British Modern Championship
3rd Place British Song and Dance Championship
5th Place British Ballet Championship
Semi Finalist British Tap Championship
Amy Becke Semi Finalist British Ballet Championship
Juvenille
Megan Martin-Lawrence Finalist British Tap Championship
Semi Finalist British Ballet Championship
Semi Finalist British Modern Championship
Jasmine Hamlani Finalist British Modern Championship
Semi Finalist British Tap Championship
Josie Briant Semi Finalist British Modern Championship 
 
 



























Carl Alan Award Presentation
Durham Championships